Privacy Policy


We, at 'Métier Store Pvt.Ltd' ,are committed to respecting your online privacy and recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information ("Personal Information") you share with us. "Personal Information" means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or at home. In general, you can visit Métier Store Pvt. Ltd's Web pages without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal Information about yourself.

  • By using this Web site, you consent to the terms of our Online Privacy Policy and to Métier Store Pvt. Ltd's processing of Personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where 'Metier Store Pvt. Ltd' collects Personal Information on the Web.
  • We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data.
  • We restrict access to your personally identifying information to employees who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services.
  • We provide mechanisms for updating and correcting your personally identifying information for many of our services. For more information, please see the help pages for each service.
  • Métier Store Pvt. Ltd' will not contact children under age 13 about special offers or for marketing purposes without a parent's permission.
  • 'Métier Store Pvt. Ltd' does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people (save with your consent) or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you've requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances.
  • We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims;
  • We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of Metier Store Pvt. Ltd's terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.
  • We transfer information about you if 'Métier Store Pvt. Ltd' is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, 'Métier Store Pvt. Ltd' will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.
  • 'Métier Store Pvt. Ltd' displays targeted advertisements based on personal information. Advertisers (including ad serving companies) may assume that people who interact with, view, or click on targeted ads meet the targeting criteria - for example, women ages 18-24 from a particular geographic area.
  • 'Métier Store Pvt. Ltd' does not provide any personal information to the advertiser when you interact with or view a targeted ad. However, by interacting with or viewing an ad you are consenting to the possibility that the advertiser will make the assumption that you meet the targeting criteria used to display the ad.
  • We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.
  • We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made thereunder to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.

'Métier Store Pvt. Ltd' reserves the right to update, change or modify this policy at any time. The policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change or modification.

Disclaimer Metier Store Pvt. Ltd does not store or keep credit card data in a location that is accessible via the Internet. Once a credit card transaction has been completed, all credit card data is moved off-line only to ensure that the data/credit card information received is not accessible to anyone after completion of the on-line transaction and to ensure the maximum security. Metier Store Pvt. Ltd uses the maximum care as is possible to ensure that all or any data / information in respect of electronic transfer of money does not fall in the wrong hands.

Métier Store Pvt. Ltd shall not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by reason of any disclosure (inadvertent or otherwise) of any information concerning the user's account and / or information relating to or regarding online transactions using credit cards / debit cards and / or their verification process and particulars nor for any error, omission or inaccuracy with respect to any information so disclosed and used whether or not in pursuance of a legal process or otherwise.

Contact Information 'Métier Store Pvt. Ltd' welcomes your comments regarding this privacy statement at the contact address given at the website. Should there be any concerns about contravention of this Privacy Policy, 'Metier Store Pvt. Ltd' will employ all commercially reasonable efforts to address the same.

Note : The terms in this agreement may be changed by Métier Store at any time. Metier Store is free to offer its services to any client/prospective client without restriction